Dayan, China Page

Other names: 大堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7889 Longitude 105.7110 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29594

Weather Charts


Dayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonggu (1.3 nm)
Denghe (2.1 nm)
Jinping (2.4 nm)
Jiansi (1.0 nm)
Miaozihe (1.1 nm)
Foshan (1.7 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Songshuwan (2.3 nm)
Cuibai (2.6 nm)
Qiaodian (3.3 nm)
Chajiao (1.5 nm)
Fenposhang (1.5 nm)
Puhua (2.5 nm)
Huofeng (2.9 nm)
Yangling (1.6 nm)
Guandiba (2.6 nm)
Qingbai (2.8 nm)
Taiping (2.6 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 86 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.2 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
30.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:02 2016