Xinlou, China Page

Other names: 新楼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6522 Longitude 115.2356 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Xinlou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Qiankeng (1.6 nm)
Jiaochubu (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangcun (1.7 nm)
Beiyinshan (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Guankengtou (2.9 nm)
Jingkou (3.4 nm)
Shutian (0.6 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.3 nm)
Gaopai (2.3 nm)
Dakeng (2.6 nm)
Yuantian (2.9 nm)
Yetian (3.3 nm)
Zhongkengdun (1.5 nm)
Dapo (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Qiuhe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm N 43
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 50 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm E 52
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Zijin County
14.5 nm NE Changbu
14.2 nm E Huayang, Wuhua County
17.7 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016