Beiyinshan, China Page

Other names: 背阴山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6905 Longitude 115.2499 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 60E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Beiyinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (1.0 nm)
Guankengtou (1.7 nm)
Jiaochubu (2.6 nm)
Qiankeng (3.0 nm)
Tangzi (2.2 nm)
Tianduan (2.4 nm)
Gangbei (3.0 nm)
Tongziwo (3.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (0.2 nm)
Jingkou (1.5 nm)
Heguang (2.2 nm)
Yuantian (2.5 nm)
Linbu (2.7 nm)
Xuelaowan (3.3 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.6 nm)
Xinlou (2.4 nm)
Gaopai (2.4 nm)
Shutian (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm E 45
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 52 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm E 53
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE Changbu
14.0 nm E Huayang, Wuhua County
16.1 nm SW Zijin County
17.9 nm SE Longcun, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:35 2016