Qiankeng, China Page

Other names: 茜坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6583 Longitude 115.2073 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Qiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandongwupai (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuzhang (3.0 nm)
Jiaochubu (0.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhuanshuijiao (2.0 nm)
Guankengtou (2.5 nm)
Laoluchang (3.1 nm)
Xinlou (1.6 nm)
Zhangcun (2.0 nm)
Shutian (2.2 nm)
Bogong'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhongkengdun (2.8 nm)
Beiyinshan (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Dapo (1.8 nm)
Heshupai (2.8 nm)
Qiuhe (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 42 nm E 45
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 49 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm E 53
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Zijin County
15.5 nm NE Changbu
15.8 nm E Huayang, Wuhua County
19.3 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:40 2016