Zhongkengdun, China Page

Other names: 中坑墩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6282 Longitude 115.2451 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Zhongkengdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkengdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkengdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapo (1.6 nm)
Sanjiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Qiankeng (2.8 nm)
Qiuhe (2.9 nm)
Shutian (1.2 nm)
Xinlou (1.5 nm)
Bogong'ao (2.2 nm)
Gaopai (2.6 nm)
Zhangcun (3.2 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Laoliukeng (2.5 nm)
Yetian (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (1.2 nm)
Shanxia (2.3 nm)
Hongweitang (2.2 nm)
Yanwupai (2.8 nm)
Liushuba (3.0 nm)
Linkeng (3.1 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 42 nm N 41
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 49 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm E 50
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Zijin County
13.5 nm E Huayang, Wuhua County
15.0 nm NE Changbu
16.8 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:47 2016