Wushi, China Page

Other names: 乌石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7206 Longitude 111.4959 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46458
Mid-range map of Wushi Large range map of Wushi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuirongtang (2.2 nm)
Zhaipingcun (2.5 nm)
Dahu (3.7 nm)
Henggangxu (4.1 nm)
Shanshicun (0.8 nm)
Shitiancun (2.2 nm)
Dawang (2.6 nm)
Guoshanzhong (3.0 nm)
Huashi (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Shentang (4.0 nm)
Wangwan (1.7 nm)
Qiji (1.7 nm)
Shidou (3.2 nm)
Sijian (2.0 nm)
Shui'an (2.8 nm)
Maozhen (3.4 nm)
Guantian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 5 nm E 95
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm N 342 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 294
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 110 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
27.9 nm W 111th meridian east
35.0 nm NE Yunan County
36.8 nm SW Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:09 2016