Gucheng, China Page

Other names: 古城

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7604 Longitude 111.5328 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46411

Weather Charts


Gucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashi (1.2 nm)
Dawang (2.5 nm)
Shanshicun (2.7 nm)
Shentang (3.2 nm)
Huangnuocun (1.3 nm)
Baimakeng (3.1 nm)
Shuimatou (3.1 nm)
Yonglecun (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Luocheng (2.1 nm)
Yuwan (2.3 nm)
Ligang (3.1 nm)
Tanbodong (3.3 nm)
Shidou (0.8 nm)
Shitiancun (1.0 nm)
Qiji (1.8 nm)
Wushi (3.1 nm)
Wangwan (3.5 nm)
Baowei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 4 nm E 127
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 44 nm N 339 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 76 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
30.5 nm W 111th meridian east
32.0 nm NE Yunan County
34.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:28 2016