Shuimatou, China Page

Other names: 水马头

Latitude 22.8012 Longitude 111.4989 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 56E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46381
Mid-range map of Shuimatou Large range map of Shuimatou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datiantou (0.8 nm)
Shentang (1.4 nm)
Jintancun (1.6 nm)
Qishanchang (2.1 nm)
Hecha (2.4 nm)
Mahedong (3.5 nm)
Zhangsishan (1.2 nm)
Shaliutang (3.3 nm)
Xiangshui (3.9 nm)
Baimakeng (2.1 nm)
Huangnuocun (2.4 nm)
Liantang (3.2 nm)
Yonglecun (3.5 nm)
Huashi (2.0 nm)
Dawang (2.3 nm)
Guoshanzhong (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Shitiancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 7 nm E 133
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 41 nm N 340 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
29.4 nm W 111th meridian east
32.2 nm NE Yunan County
35.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:24 2016