Qiji, China Page

Other names: 七记

Latitude 22.7304 Longitude 111.5256 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46449
Mid-range map of Qiji Large range map of Qiji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (1.7 nm)
Shanshicun (1.8 nm)
Dawang (2.9 nm)
Sijian (3.6 nm)
Guoshanzhong (3.7 nm)
Shuirongtang (3.9 nm)
Shitiancun (1.1 nm)
Shidou (1.5 nm)
Gucheng (1.8 nm)
Huashi (2.5 nm)
Huangnuocun (3.2 nm)
Yuwan (3.9 nm)
Baowei (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Luocheng (3.3 nm)
Ligang (3.3 nm)
Wangwan (1.6 nm)
Shui'an (3.7 nm)
Shibanchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 4 nm E 105
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm N 340 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 75 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm W 293
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 111 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
29.7 nm W 111th meridian east
33.3 nm NE Yunan County
35.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:47 2016