Sijian, China Page

Other names: 泗涧

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6931 Longitude 111.4743 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46482
Mid-range map of Sijian Large range map of Sijian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuirongtang (1.0 nm)
Guantian (1.3 nm)
Dahu (2.4 nm)
Dapeng (2.5 nm)
Wanche (3.0 nm)
Fengshao (3.7 nm)
Wushi (2.0 nm)
Zhaipingcun (2.6 nm)
Shanshicun (2.7 nm)
Henggangxu (4.1 nm)
Datang (4.3 nm)
Shui'an (1.8 nm)
Wangwan (2.7 nm)
Qiji (3.6 nm)
Maozhen (2.1 nm)
Yuhuatang (3.0 nm)
Gulanxu (3.1 nm)
Shishanjiao (3.2 nm)
Sipen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 7 nm E 81
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm N 344 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 295
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 108 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
26.5 nm W 111th meridian east
34.8 nm SW Wanjiao One
34.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:05:25 2016