Taozishe, China Page

Other names: 桃子輋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2306 Longitude 116.2635 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20419

Weather Charts


Taozishe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozishe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhucun (1.7 nm)
Aoxia (1.8 nm)
Qingjiancun (2.4 nm)
Dapu (2.8 nm)
Lanyoukeng (1.2 nm)
Mingshancun (2.0 nm)
Changpai (2.4 nm)
Zhikengcun (2.8 nm)
Lixicun (2.9 nm)
Chezijing (2.9 nm)
Sairencun (3.0 nm)
Lunkengli (3.1 nm)
Sikouwo (1.1 nm)
Zhaqixia (1.9 nm)
Bangaikeng (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Tang'an (1.6 nm)
Xinxi (2.1 nm)
Sanshuikeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 9 nm W 283
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 10 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm W 260
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
8.2 nm NW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.4 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou
8.5 nm W Meizhou
9.3 nm NW Jiaying University
9.2 nm NW Jianying Memorial Bridge
9.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:46 2016