Xinxi, China Page

Other names: 心溪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1974 Longitude 116.2515 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14004

Weather Charts


Xinxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshuikeng (0.7 nm)
Qingjiancun (1.2 nm)
Rutiankeng (2.0 nm)
Qingliangcun (2.8 nm)
Shuangba (2.8 nm)
Aoxia (1.9 nm)
Fuzhucun (2.0 nm)
Taozishe (2.1 nm)
Lanyoukeng (2.8 nm)
Sikouwo (3.0 nm)
Tang'an (1.1 nm)
Lanlongdu (2.2 nm)
Zhaqixia (2.6 nm)
Luotang (1.2 nm)
Xintiancun (1.3 nm)
Guandou Shanxia (2.0 nm)
Dapingkeng (2.7 nm)
Nixi (3.1 nm)
Xitiancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 9 nm W 296
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 11 nm N 324 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 27 nm W 264
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
8.5 nm NW Sanjiao, Meizhou
8.7 nm NW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.2 nm SE Dalonghua, Fengshun County
8.8 nm NW Meizhou
9.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm NW Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:14 2016