Mingshancun, China Page

Other names: 明山村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2553 Longitude 116.2869 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16849

Weather Charts


Mingshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixicun (2.0 nm)
Lanyoukeng (2.2 nm)
Zhikengcun (2.6 nm)
Sairencun (3.0 nm)
Changpai (0.5 nm)
Lunkengli (1.4 nm)
Chezijing (1.9 nm)
Wanshan (2.0 nm)
Cengwu (2.4 nm)
Jiudouwo (3.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Bangaikeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.1 nm)
Tangzikeng (2.4 nm)
Hengkengli (3.1 nm)
Sikouwo (0.9 nm)
Taozishe (2.0 nm)
Zhaqixia (2.4 nm)
Tang'an (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 10 nm W 304 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 10 nm W 273
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm W 257
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.1 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
9.4 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou
9.4 nm W Meizhou
9.6 nm NW Jiaying University
9.8 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
10.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016