Dapu, China Page

Other names: 大埔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2602 Longitude 116.2232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71229

Weather Charts


Dapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenducun (2.4 nm) Sairencun (1.1 nm)
Gegonglingcun (1.1 nm)
Baigong (1.4 nm)
Longgangcun (1.6 nm)
Genghe (1.6 nm)
Putiancun (1.8 nm)
Sipingcun (2.0 nm)
Dapingcun (2.1 nm)
Xinliancun (2.4 nm)
Zhikengcun (1.4 nm)
Lanyoukeng (1.7 nm)
Lixicun (2.3 nm)
Chezijing (2.5 nm)
Xiahuang Zhutang (1.1 nm)
Shanghuangzhutang (2.0 nm)
Fuzhucun (2.1 nm)
Aoxia (2.3 nm)
Shanghuangzhutang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 6 nm W 272
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm W 255
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 45 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
5.8 nm SW Changsha, Meizhou
5.9 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou
5.9 nm W Meizhou
6.5 nm NW Jiaying University
6.4 nm NW Jianying Memorial Bridge
6.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:39 2016