Putiancun, China Page

Other names: 蒲田村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2860 Longitude 116.2053 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91902

Weather Charts


Putiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenducun (1.1 nm)
Shuanghuangcun (1.2 nm)
Xialuole (1.5 nm)
Luolecun (1.6 nm)
Longkengcun (1.7 nm)
Yueshanxia (1.8 nm)
Shenkeng (1.8 nm)
Qingcaopu (1.5 nm) Genghe (0.3 nm)
Sipingcun (0.8 nm)
Gegonglingcun (1.3 nm)
Baigong (1.5 nm)
Xinliancun (1.6 nm)
Longgangcun (1.6 nm)
Dapingcun (1.6 nm)
Sairencun (1.9 nm)
Fuliang (1.9 nm)
Gangzi Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Dapu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 5 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 5 nm W 257
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm W 251
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.8 nm NW Jiaying University
4.9 nm W Meizhou
5.0 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
5.1 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou
5.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
5.5 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:23 2016