Shikeng, China Page

Other names: 时坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3896 Longitude 115.2706 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 14E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11667
Mid-range map of Shikeng Large range map of Shikeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggongwan (1.2 nm)
Shenjiangpu (2.4 nm)
Huangdong (2.4 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.9 nm)
Shangyakeng (1.3 nm)
Gezai (2.2 nm)
Likeng (2.3 nm)
Denglaowo (3.1 nm)
Laowuchang (3.2 nm)
Guishan (3.5 nm)
Hengjingdi (1.8 nm)
Tianbaolou (2.5 nm)
Xiawei (2.8 nm)
Lanhuyang (1.4 nm)
Shuixia (2.0 nm)
Huanggongkeng (2.7 nm)
Xiangya (2.8 nm)
Jingzaibei (3.5 nm)
Shangkeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 42 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm N 30
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 68 nm S 222
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Zijin County
17.7 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
18.1 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
24.2 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:46 2016