Shangkeng, China Page

Other names: 上坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3434 Longitude 115.3113 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11895

Weather Charts


Shangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzaibei (2.5 nm)
Hengjiang (2.8 nm)
Huanggongkeng (3.0 nm)
Shuixia (3.3 nm)
Lanhuyang (2.1 nm)
Shanjiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Yongkengdu (3.3 nm)
Xiawei (3.5 nm)
Shikeng (3.6 nm)
Shijiezi (1.2 nm)
Paozi (1.3 nm)
Huangzhuli (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)
Han'ao (0.9 nm)
Chixi (1.9 nm)
Baiziwo (1.9 nm)
Guohe (1.9 nm)
Guohezhai (2.6 nm)
Fengshujiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 42 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm N 26
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 68 nm W 225
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 66 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
18.2 nm NW Zijin County
19.0 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
21.8 nm SE Xinan, Shanwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016