Shangyakeng, China Page

Other names: 上牙坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4104 Longitude 115.2672 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyakeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggongwan (1.1 nm)
Shenjiangpu (1.9 nm)
Huangdong (2.0 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.4 nm)
Guantian (3.4 nm)
Gezai (1.0 nm)
Denglaowo (2.0 nm)
Laowuchang (2.1 nm)
Guishan (2.2 nm)
Qinjiang (3.4 nm)
Likeng (1.6 nm)
Hengjingdi (1.7 nm)
Tianbaolou (2.3 nm)
Xiawei (3.0 nm)
Banzhai (3.2 nm)
Potang (3.4 nm)
Shikeng (1.3 nm)
Lanhuyang (2.6 nm)
Shuixia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 42 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm N 31
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm N 41
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 69 nm S 221
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Zijin County
17.3 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
17.2 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
23.6 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:00 2016