Guishan, China Page

Other names: 桂山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4470 Longitude 115.2607 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38715

Weather Charts


Guishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denglaowo (1.0 nm)
Rongkengwei (2.2 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.8 nm)
Guantian (2.9 nm)
Shiduiba (2.0 nm)
Pengfang (3.4 nm)
Laowuchang (1.2 nm)
Qinjiang (2.1 nm)
Likeng (2.4 nm)
Gaoshikeng (3.2 nm)
Banzhai (3.2 nm)
Tianbaolou (3.4 nm)
Gezai (1.3 nm)
Shangyakeng (2.2 nm)
Shenjiangpu (2.8 nm)
Zhanggongwan (2.9 nm)
Huangdong (2.9 nm)
Hengjingdi (3.2 nm)
Shikeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 43 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm N 32
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm N 43
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 71 nm S 220
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Zijin County
16.1 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
16.6 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
23.4 nm NE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:30 2016