Shihucun, China Page

Other names: 石湖村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7187 Longitude 115.4240 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26081

Weather Charts


Shihucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbei (1.1 nm)
Daiyoufang (1.6 nm)
Mabacun (2.1 nm)
Tangtou (2.6 nm)
Kengli (3.6 nm)
Tianxinba (0.7 nm)
Zhuanshuijiao (2.2 nm)
Benggangxia (3.0 nm)
Qinghuacun (3.1 nm)
Renminlou (1.2 nm)
Keshutang (1.7 nm)
Qiwei (2.9 nm)
Reshui (3.1 nm)
Tangbei (3.5 nm)
Kengli (1.6 nm)
Hengshanbei (2.7 nm)
Zuitou (2.8 nm)
Chengtianjing (3.0 nm)
Changguoxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm S 151
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm E 119 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm E 126
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 91 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
16.3 nm SE Ductina
21.2 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
24.9 nm S Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016