Changguoxia, China Page

Other names: 长过下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6761 Longitude 115.3800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13031

Weather Charts


Changguoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changguoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changguoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtianwei (1.8 nm)
Laolongkeng (2.3 nm)
Zhangxia (3.0 nm)
Xiafeng (3.4 nm)
Daiyoufang (2.0 nm)
Shanmenqian (2.8 nm)
Mabacun (2.9 nm)
Tangbei (3.5 nm)
Hengshanbei (0.8 nm)
Geqian (1.9 nm)
Chengtianjing (2.6 nm)
Kengli (2.6 nm)
Liubeichi (3.1 nm)
Xiwei (0.8 nm)
Keshuwo (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Hutou (3.0 nm)
Dachangsha (3.5 nm)
Tiekeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm S 146
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 45 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm E 122
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 91 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
16.0 nm SE Ductina
20.7 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
20.7 nm W 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016