Dachangsha, China Page

Other names: 大长沙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6250 Longitude 115.4097 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12230

Weather Charts


Dachangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutou (0.8 nm)
Shanxia (1.6 nm)
Jingshuihu (2.4 nm)
Keshuwo (2.7 nm)
Geqian (1.8 nm)
Liubeichi (1.9 nm)
Chengtianjing (2.8 nm)
Xiwei (2.8 nm)
Changguoxia (3.5 nm)
Zuitou (3.6 nm)
Shanshu'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Xiaba (2.8 nm)
Kuangshanbao (0.8 nm)
Bailitian (2.6 nm)
Xiamashi (2.6 nm)
Huangniuzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhongkeng (3.6 nm)
Huafeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm S 146
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 119
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 87 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
12.8 nm SE Ductina
17.4 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
20.1 nm SE Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:15 2016