Shanshu'ao, China Page

Other names: 杉树垇,Shanshu’ao

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6137 Longitude 115.4355 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15015

Weather Charts


Shanshu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachangsha (1.6 nm)
Kuangshanbao (1.9 nm)
Hutou (2.4 nm)
Shanxia (3.2 nm)
Huangniuzhai (3.3 nm)
Liubeichi (2.3 nm)
Geqian (3.0 nm)
Chengtianjing (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Huanglanfeng (2.6 nm)
Daren (3.1 nm)
Shirenbei (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Xiaba (1.3 nm)
Bailitian (1.9 nm)
Zhangshuping (2.4 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.6 nm)
Weibei (3.0 nm)
Sanduodi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm S 147
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm E 119
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
11.3 nm SE Ductina
15.9 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
18.9 nm SE Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:49 2016