Daren, China Page

Other names: 大人

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6474 Longitude 115.4789 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31043

Weather Charts


Daren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuitou (2.6 nm)
Liubeichi (2.6 nm)
Shanshu'ao (3.1 nm)
Chengtianjing (3.1 nm)
Meikeng (2.0 nm)
Tangbei (2.0 nm)
Taoqian (2.2 nm)
Wangshuitang (2.7 nm)
Xincun (0.6 nm)
Dutianhe (1.5 nm)
Dutianhe (2.2 nm)
Hewu (2.2 nm)
Dachahuo (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanfeng (3.4 nm)
Nanshuping (3.9 nm)
Huanglanfeng (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Xiaba (3.5 nm)
Shirenbei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm E 123
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
11.0 nm SE Ductina
16.0 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
19.9 nm S Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016