Dutianhe, China Page

Other names: 渡田河

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6368 Longitude 115.5039 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35622

Weather Charts


Dutianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Huanglanfeng (1.4 nm)
Daren (1.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Xiaba (3.9 nm)
Hewu (1.8 nm)
Meikeng (2.7 nm)
Taoqian (2.8 nm)
Wangshuitang (3.0 nm)
Dachahuo (3.0 nm)
Tangbei (3.2 nm)
Dutianhe (0.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyuanfeng (2.4 nm)
Dahuaitang (3.0 nm)
Nanshuping (2.5 nm)
Shirenbei (3.3 nm)
Xiayou (3.4 nm)
Shanbei (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm S 154
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 124
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 85 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
9.7 nm SE Ductina
14.8 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
18.9 nm S Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016