Zuitou, China Page

Other names: 咀头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6758 Longitude 115.4431 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30512

Weather Charts


Zuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtianjing (1.0 nm)
Kengli (1.3 nm)
Geqian (2.5 nm)
Daiyoufang (3.0 nm)
Hengshanbei (2.9 nm)
Keshutang (2.4 nm)
Shihucun (2.8 nm)
Renminlou (3.2 nm)
Reshui (3.3 nm)
Tianxinba (3.5 nm)
Tangbei (1.6 nm)
Meikeng (2.4 nm)
Daren (2.6 nm)
Taoqian (2.7 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Wangshuitang (3.3 nm)
Liubeichi (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Huanglanfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm S 151
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 117 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 124
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 88 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
13.6 nm SE Ductina
18.5 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
22.2 nm S Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016