Qinghuacun, China Page

Other names: 青化村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7689 Longitude 115.4089 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12831

Weather Charts


Qinghuacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghuacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghuacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Benggangxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbei (2.1 nm)
Kengli (2.4 nm)
Liushe (3.1 nm)
Xindian (3.4 nm)
Changgangshan (2.4 nm)
Baimianshi (2.6 nm)
Shuangkeng (3.3 nm)
Lingbei (3.8 nm)
Zhuanshuijiao (1.6 nm)
Hewu (2.6 nm)
Qiwei (3.3 nm)
Tangtou (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (2.4 nm)
Tianxinba (2.4 nm)
Mabacun (2.9 nm)
Shihucun (3.1 nm)
Renminlou (3.1 nm)
Daiyoufang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm E 128
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
19.2 nm SE Ductina
22.3 nm W Dingnan Railway Station
24.2 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:49 2016