Shedipu, China Page

Other names: 蛇地埔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0535 Longitude 116.1623 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56227
Mid-range map of Shedipu Large range map of Shedipu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixi Xincun (0.8 nm)
Quxicun (2.2 nm)
Weiliao (2.9 nm)
Luyangxiacun (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.2 nm)
Sizhupu (3.2 nm)
Kuangchang (1.3 nm)
Houyang (2.0 nm)
Wangling (2.8 nm)
Beihai (1.0 nm)
Chinishan (1.4 nm)
Beiyang (2.2 nm)
Shanwei (2.1 nm)
Houji (2.6 nm)
Houji (2.6 nm)
Xihu (2.8 nm)
Xianghu (2.9 nm)
Qianpu (2.9 nm)
Qianpu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 35 nm N 32 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 39 nm E 55
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm N 341
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 86 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Huilai County
10.0 nm W Kuitan Railway Station
11.8 nm SW Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
13.4 nm N Puning Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016