Qianpu, China Page

Other names: 前埔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0112 Longitude 116.1888 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107326
Mid-range map of Qianpu Large range map of Qianpu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houji (0.4 nm)
Houji (1.0 nm)
Xianghu (1.9 nm)
Chinishan (2.1 nm)
Beiyang (2.2 nm)
Beihai (2.3 nm)
Jiancuokeng (2.8 nm)
Xihu (2.7 nm)
Shanwei (1.0 nm)
Kuangchang (3.0 nm)
Qianpu (0.6 nm)
Shanmei (1.2 nm)
Edou (1.9 nm)
Haicheng (1.9 nm)
Dasanwei (2.1 nm)
Jianlongtou (2.2 nm)
Junlin (1.8 nm)
Kongmei (2.1 nm)
Shanlong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 40 nm E 51
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm N 341
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Huilai County
10.7 nm SW Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.9 nm W Kuitan Railway Station
14.9 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016