Chinishan, China Page

Other names: 赤泥山

Latitude 23.0308 Longitude 116.1573 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110251
Mid-range map of Chinishan Large range map of Chinishan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quxicun (2.3 nm)
Luyangxiacun (2.4 nm)
Weiliao (3.2 nm)
Beihai (0.4 nm)
Beixi Xincun (0.9 nm)
Shedipu (1.4 nm)
Kuangchang (2.3 nm)
Houji (1.7 nm)
Shanwei (1.7 nm)
Qianpu (2.1 nm)
Qianpu (2.5 nm)
Houyang (3.0 nm)
Shanmei (3.2 nm)
Edou (3.2 nm)
Beiyang (0.8 nm)
Houji (1.4 nm)
Xianghu (1.5 nm)
Xihu (1.5 nm)
Jiancuokeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 40 nm E 54
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm N 342
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Huilai County
9.9 nm W Kuitan Railway Station
10.5 nm SW Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
14.8 nm N Puning Railway Station
14.7 nm SW 116th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:08:53 2016