Houyang, China Page

Other names: 后洋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0639 Longitude 116.1975 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23952
Mid-range map of Houyang Large range map of Houyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangchang (0.8 nm)
Shedipu (2.0 nm)
Beihai (2.7 nm)
Beixi Xincun (2.8 nm)
Chinishan (3.0 nm)
Shigu (1.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.9 nm)
Sankengshui (2.6 nm)
Helin (2.7 nm)
Sizhupu (3.1 nm)
Wangling (0.9 nm)
Donglong Linchang (2.4 nm)
Shanwei (2.3 nm)
Edou (2.3 nm)
Qianpu (3.0 nm)
Dasanwei (2.9 nm)
Houji (3.1 nm)
Qianpu (3.2 nm)
Shanmei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 33 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 37 nm E 54
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm N 339
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 88 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Huilai County
12.6 nm N Puning Railway Station
11.9 nm W Kuitan Railway Station
13.4 nm SW Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:10:47 2016