Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2883 Longitude 116.3552 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10251

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkengli (1.5 nm)
Tangzikeng (1.9 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.3 nm)
Beijiao (0.7 nm)
Xiaoducun (0.8 nm)
Leidali (1.6 nm)
Yanbiancun (1.8 nm)
Qingjiuping (2.1 nm)
Youfangbei (2.7 nm)
Huangshacun (2.7 nm)
Nonglincun (3.1 nm)
Penggongkeng (2.2 nm)
Yaozhukeng (2.6 nm)
Huang'aocun (0.8 nm)
Huangzhutou (1.0 nm)
Zuanzikeng (1.8 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.0 nm)
Dehualou (2.1 nm)
Longgangping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm W 287 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm W 264
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm W 255
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Shatian, Fengshun County
12.3 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.6 nm W Jiaying University
14.0 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
13.9 nm N Songyuan River
13.1 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
13.2 nm W Changsha, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:27 2016