Longgangping, China Page

Other names: 龙岗坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2470 Longitude 116.3571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9874

Weather Charts


Longgangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanwozai (1.6 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.0 nm)
Bangaikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Zuanzikeng (1.0 nm)
Huangzhutou (1.6 nm)
Huang'aocun (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Tangzikeng (2.7 nm)
Beijiao (3.1 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.3 nm)
Dehualou (1.5 nm)
Yingzili (2.2 nm)
Matoushan (2.5 nm)
Lizipingcun (2.6 nm)
Shengkeng (1.0 nm)
Junyingli (1.3 nm)
Dongguashe (2.1 nm)
Luhuzi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm W 274
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm W 260
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 13 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Shatian, Fengshun County
11.5 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
12.3 nm SE Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
13.2 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
12.7 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.8 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
13.3 nm W Jiaying University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016