Huangzhutou, China Page

Other names: 黄竹头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2726 Longitude 116.3476 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10100

Weather Charts


Huangzhutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiacun (1.4 nm)
Tangzikeng (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Bangaikeng (2.5 nm)
Cengwu (2.9 nm)
Huang'aocun (0.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Hengkengli (1.6 nm)
Beijiao (1.8 nm)
Xiaoducun (1.9 nm)
Leidali (2.3 nm)
Yanbiancun (2.5 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.7 nm)
Dehualou (1.9 nm)
Zuanzikeng (0.8 nm)
Longgangping (1.6 nm)
Shengkeng (2.5 nm)
Hanwozai (2.7 nm)
Junyingli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm W 268
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm W 257
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Shatian, Fengshun County
13.0 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
12.0 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.4 nm W Jiaying University
12.5 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
12.7 nm W Meizhou
12.7 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016