Junyingli, China Page

Other names: 军营里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2283 Longitude 116.3698 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9750

Weather Charts


Junyingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junyingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junyingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengkeng (1.1 nm)
Dongguashe (1.7 nm)
Hanwozai (1.9 nm)
Longgangping (1.3 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.9 nm)
Dehualou (2.0 nm)
Zuanzikeng (2.3 nm)
Huangzhutou (2.9 nm)
Huang'aocun (3.2 nm)
Yingzili (1.4 nm)
Lizipingcun (2.2 nm)
Matoushan (2.3 nm)
Tianzili (2.7 nm)
Jinhuapen (2.9 nm)
Qitou (3.1 nm)
Luhuzi (0.9 nm)
Jijiaoxia (1.9 nm)
Haier Zuolan (2.5 nm)
Guowu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 14 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm W 278
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm W 262
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 13 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Shatian, Fengshun County
10.6 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
11.0 nm SE Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
11.9 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
14.4 nm S Huangjin, Fengshun County
13.9 nm SE Han River (Guangdong)
13.4 nm W Changsha, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:37 2016