Qitou, China Page

Other names: 磜头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2383 Longitude 116.4254 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9779

Weather Charts


Qitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Catoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizipingcun (1.3 nm)
Matoushan (1.6 nm)
Yingzili (1.7 nm)
Mingxincun (1.7 nm)
Zhangfengche (1.9 nm)
Mingdecun (2.0 nm)
Cheshangcun (2.6 nm)
Huayuanjiao (2.7 nm)
Yanpuping (0.9 nm)
Dawo (1.5 nm)
Nanshuwo (1.5 nm)
Yincun (2.6 nm)
Guanshancun (2.6 nm)
Tianzili (1.0 nm)
Jinhuapen (2.3 nm)
Dashekeng (2.5 nm)
Zhanshancun (2.8 nm)
Shangtianzai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm W 292 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 17 nm W 275
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm W 261
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm N 11 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Shatian, Fengshun County
10.6 nm S Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
10.4 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
12.2 nm SW Dalonghua, Fengshun County
12.7 nm SE Han River (Guangdong)
12.8 nm NE Mei River
13.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:46 2016