Cheshangcun, China Page

Other names: 车上村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2781 Longitude 116.4090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10115

Weather Charts


Cheshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huayuanjiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehualou (1.9 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.2 nm)
Yaozhukeng (0.8 nm)
Doujiakeng (1.4 nm)
Penggongkeng (1.6 nm)
Gaozihu (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Zhangfengche (1.0 nm)
Mingdecun (1.5 nm)
Lingxia (1.8 nm)
Mingxincun (2.0 nm)
Longshi (2.3 nm)
Matoushan (1.6 nm)
Lizipingcun (1.9 nm)
Qitou (2.6 nm)
Yanpuping (2.5 nm)
Catoucun (2.6 nm)
Yingzili (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 15 nm W 286 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm W 267
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm W 257
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 12 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Shatian, Fengshun County
11.7 nm NE Mei River
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.1 nm S Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
12.9 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County
14.1 nm N Songyuan River
14.1 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016