Huangshacun, China Page

Other names: 黄砂村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3255 Longitude 116.3829 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10619

Weather Charts


Huangshacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Youfangbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingjiuping (0.9 nm)
Nonglincun (2.0 nm)
Yanbiancun (2.5 nm)
Jiakengcun (1.0 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Zhaiding (1.9 nm)
Sihecun (2.3 nm)
Shiloucun (2.4 nm)
Gaocun (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (0.7 nm)
Gaozihu (1.5 nm)
Daduanshang (1.6 nm)
Qiaozishe (2.1 nm)
Doujiakeng (2.3 nm)
Penggongkeng (1.6 nm)
Xiaoducun (1.9 nm)
Beijiao (2.0 nm)
Yaozhukeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm W 276 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 15 nm W 256
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm W 252
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm N 13 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Songyuan River
11.8 nm S Shatian, Fengshun County
11.3 nm NE Mei River
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.9 nm W Jiaying University
14.0 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
14.2 nm E Dabu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016