Qiaozishe, China Page

Other names: 桥子畬

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3291 Longitude 116.4213 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10520

Weather Charts


Qiaozishe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozishe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduanshang (0.9 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Youfangbei (2.0 nm)
Huangshacun (2.1 nm)
Zhaiding (2.5 nm)
Xiashenque (1.6 nm)
Shangshenque (1.8 nm)
Shiloucun (2.0 nm)
Shanghuang (2.0 nm)
Gaocun (2.2 nm)
Qishang (1.0 nm)
Kunlun (1.7 nm)
Kengtou (1.8 nm)
Shangyang Hutang (2.4 nm)
Jigong Jixia (2.5 nm)
Gaozihu (1.3 nm)
Doujiakeng (1.8 nm)
Penggongkeng (2.3 nm)
Yaozhukeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 15 nm W 274 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 17 nm W 257
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm W 253
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm N 12 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Mei River
10.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.1 nm N Songyuan River
11.5 nm S Shatian, Fengshun County
12.1 nm E Dabu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016