Sanjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 三角塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2612 Longitude 116.0539 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33747

Weather Charts


Sanjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoyancun (1.4 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Sankuicun (0.5 nm)
Fuda (0.6 nm)
Meixian (1.6 nm)
Junba (1.9 nm)
Xishancun (2.1 nm)
Sanfengcun (0.2 nm)
Suolicun (1.2 nm)
Dashacun (1.6 nm)
Luling (1.6 nm)
Cheshangcun (1.9 nm)
Weigang (0.8 nm)
Kuigangcun (0.8 nm)
Changshancun (1.3 nm)
Datangcun (1.7 nm)
Daheng (1.9 nm)
Chuanzishuxia (2.1 nm)
Dahecun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 2 nm E 84
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 6 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm W 247
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm N 23 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm E Sanjiao, Meizhou
3.5 nm E Meizhou
4.3 nm NE Jiaoling Prison
4.3 nm NE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.4 nm NE Jianying Memorial Bridge
4.5 nm SE Changsha, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:10 2016