Junba, China Page

Other names: 军坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2931 Longitude 116.0550 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35679

Weather Charts


Junba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunshangcun (0.9 nm)
Luokengdun (0.9 nm)
Huaigangcun (0.9 nm)
Mingyangcun (1.6 nm)
Dajingkou (2.0 nm)
Dajing (2.0 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.1 nm)
Meixian (1.0 nm)
Zhoutangcun (1.0 nm)
Niujiaotang (1.0 nm)
Xishancun (1.1 nm)
Taoxincun (1.4 nm)
Luling (1.9 nm)
Dingzaiqiao (1.9 nm)
Fuguicun (1.9 nm)
Fuda (1.3 nm)
Sankuicun (1.5 nm)
Sanfengcun (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 2 nm E 124
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 5 nm E 51 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm W 242
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 50 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm N 24 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.0 nm NE Jiaoling Prison
3.1 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.5 nm E Meizhou
3.5 nm E Jianying Memorial Bridge
3.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
3.7 nm SE Sanjiao, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:21 2016