Lingshangcun, China Page

Other names: 岭上村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3267 Longitude 116.0657 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44956

Weather Charts


Lingshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dajing,Dajingkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youkeng (0.8 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.2 nm)
Huangshakeng (1.6 nm)
Xiankeng (1.9 nm)
Huangmingcun (1.0 nm)
Liyuan Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Huangliucun (1.5 nm)
Zhaizhongcun (1.8 nm)
Baiweicun (1.8 nm)
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Mingyangcun (0.6 nm)
Luokengdun (1.2 nm)
Dunshangcun (1.2 nm)
Taoxincun (1.3 nm)
Zhoutangcun (1.6 nm)
Niujiaotang (1.6 nm)
Huaigangcun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 4 nm S 153
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 3 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm W 237
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 24 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Jiaoling Prison
2.5 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
3.1 nm SE Jianying Memorial Bridge
3.5 nm E Jiaying University
4.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.1 nm SE Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:02 2016