Taoxincun, China Page

Other names: 桃西村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3075 Longitude 116.0756 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46808

Weather Charts


Taoxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luokengdun (0.9 nm)
Dunshangcun (0.9 nm)
Junba (1.4 nm)
Mingyangcun (0.7 nm)
Dajing (1.2 nm)
Dajingkou (1.3 nm)
Lingshangcun (1.3 nm)
Liyuan Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Huangmingcun (1.4 nm)
Huangliucun (1.4 nm)
Zhaizhongcun (0.8 nm)
Baiweicun (1.3 nm)
Meigancun (1.5 nm)
Niujiaotang (0.5 nm)
Zhoutangcun (0.5 nm)
Xishancun (1.0 nm)
Dingzaiqiao (1.2 nm)
Meixian (1.5 nm)
Fuguicun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 2 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 4 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm W 241
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 51 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 23 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Jiaoling Prison
1.8 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.3 nm E Jianying Memorial Bridge
2.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
2.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.9 nm SE Meizhou
3.1 nm E Jiaying University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:02 2016