Chuanzishuxia, China Page

Other names: 猭子树下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2310 Longitude 116.0329 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25477

Weather Charts


Chuanzishuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzishuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzishuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weishancun (1.3 nm)
Fengshutang (1.7 nm)
Changshancun (0.9 nm)
Kuigangcun (1.3 nm)
Yaoyancun (1.4 nm)
Songgang (1.4 nm)
Weigang (1.4 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.1 nm)
Sanfengcun (2.3 nm)
Daheng (1.7 nm)
Datangcun (1.9 nm)
Sheying (1.0 nm)
Zhaikeng (1.4 nm)
Qundacun (1.4 nm)
Jinshengcun (2.0 nm)
Guolongcun (2.1 nm)
Jinkeng (2.1 nm)
Yewu'ao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 4 nm E 60
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 8 nm N 37 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm W 252
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm N 24 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Jiangbei, Meizhou
4.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm NE Sanjiao, Meizhou
5.1 nm E Changsha, Meizhou
5.3 nm NE Meizhou
6.4 nm NE Jiaoling Prison
6.4 nm NE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:00 2016