Weigang, China Page

Other names: 围岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2478 Longitude 116.0511 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31097

Weather Charts


Weigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuigangcun (0.4 nm)
Changshancun (0.5 nm)
Yaoyancun (1.2 nm)
Songgang (1.8 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaotang (0.8 nm)
Sanfengcun (0.9 nm)
Sankuicun (1.3 nm)
Fuda (1.4 nm)
Meixian (2.4 nm)
Datangcun (1.1 nm)
Dashacun (1.5 nm)
Suolicun (1.6 nm)
Dahecun (1.7 nm)
Huangnitang (2.1 nm)
Luling (2.2 nm)
Daheng (1.3 nm)
Chuanzishuxia (1.4 nm)
Henggang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 2 nm E 68
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm W 249
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm N 23 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.7 nm E Sanjiao, Meizhou
4.0 nm NE Meizhou
4.3 nm E Changsha, Meizhou
4.7 nm S Jiangbei, Meizhou
5.0 nm NE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
5.0 nm NE Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:36 2016