Potangxu, China Page

Other names: 坡塘圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2386 Longitude 110.3034 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232424

Weather Charts


Potangxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potangxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potangxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanneitang (1.8 nm)
Maihe (1.9 nm)
Tangxing (2.6 nm)
Mailongcun (2.9 nm)
Dutou (0.8 nm)
Mazhang (2.5 nm)
Chilingcun (3.0 nm)
Zhanjiang (3.4 nm)
Heliu (3.7 nm)
Huangwaicun (1.4 nm)
Baishuipo (2.0 nm)
Guanying (2.7 nm)
Dutian (2.8 nm)
Chikan (3.7 nm)
Diaoshu (1.0 nm)
Guhecun (1.9 nm)
Jiangmenpo (2.3 nm)
Kechu (2.8 nm)
Cenqing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 3 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 11 nm N 328
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 59 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 73 nm S 178
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 78 nm S 173 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm NE Zhanjiang Normal University
4.4 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
5.6 nm S Guangdong Ocean University
6.1 nm SE Xiashan District
6.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.8 nm SE Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:47 2016