Huangwaicun, China Page

Other names: 黄外村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2544 Longitude 110.3226 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 268937
Mid-range map of Huangwaicun Large range map of Huangwaicun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potangxu (1.4 nm)
Dutou (1.4 nm)
Sanneitang (2.5 nm)
Maihe (3.1 nm)
Mazhang (1.3 nm)
Zhanjiang (2.0 nm)
Chilingcun (2.1 nm)
Ganlin (3.5 nm)
Tangwei (3.6 nm)
Dutian (1.6 nm)
Chikan (2.3 nm)
Wenbao (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Baishuipo (1.5 nm)
Diaoshu (2.1 nm)
Guanying (2.3 nm)
Jiangmenpo (3.2 nm)
Cenqing (3.3 nm)
Guhecun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 3 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 10 nm N 321
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 59 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 74 nm S 178
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm S 174 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Zhanjiang Normal University
3.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.2 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
5.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.7 nm SE Xiashan District
5.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
5.9 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:41 2016