Kechu, China Page

Other names: 克初

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1946 Longitude 110.2877 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180724
Mid-range map of Kechu Large range map of Kechu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkan (1.5 nm)
Tangxing (1.7 nm)
Huguan Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Puzai (2.7 nm)
Xinpocun (3.3 nm)
Guhecun (1.1 nm)
Diaoshu (2.0 nm)
Maihe (2.7 nm)
Potangxu (2.8 nm)
Dutou (3.4 nm)
Mailongcun (3.7 nm)
Sanneitang (3.9 nm)
Jiangmenpo (1.6 nm)
Cenqing (2.8 nm)
Baishuipo (3.7 nm)
Zhumeicun (3.2 nm)
Qunjing (3.3 nm)
Shijia (3.4 nm)
Lingti (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 4 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 13 nm N 337
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 59 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 70 nm S 177
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 76 nm S 172 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Guangdong Ocean University
4.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.0 nm NE Zhanjiang Normal University
6.4 nm NE Zhanjiang Sports Centre
6.4 nm E Xiashan District
6.9 nm E Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
7.2 nm E Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:32 2016