Tangxing, China Page

Other names: 糖行

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2141 Longitude 110.2647 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144020
Mid-range map of Tangxing Large range map of Tangxing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huguan Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Liuxiu (2.9 nm)
Hongweidui (3.3 nm)
Weidongdui (3.5 nm)
Lichangdui (3.7 nm)
Maihe (1.4 nm)
Mailongcun (2.1 nm)
Sanneitang (2.8 nm)
Dutou (2.8 nm)
Dapeng (3.3 nm)
Gaoyangcun (4.0 nm)
Guhecun (1.1 nm)
Kechu (1.7 nm)
Diaoshu (2.5 nm)
Potangxu (2.6 nm)
Jiangmenpo (2.9 nm)
Changkan (1.7 nm)
Puzai (3.0 nm)
Xinpocun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 5 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 11 nm N 341
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 57 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 71 nm S 176
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 77 nm S 171 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
5.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.1 nm NE Zhanjiang Normal University
6.9 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
7.8 nm E Xiashan District
8.4 nm E Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
8.7 nm E Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:33:33 2016