Litang, China Page

Other names: 礼堂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2322 Longitude 115.3425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24504

Weather Charts


Litang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxin (0.5 nm)
Zhangduli (1.3 nm)
Yashazhang (2.3 nm)
Yuankengkou (2.7 nm)
Shuiqi (1.2 nm)
Damiaowei (1.9 nm)
Xiheling (2.7 nm)
Youfupai (3.0 nm)
Xikengli (3.2 nm)
Shangwei (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiao (1.9 nm)
Langtou (2.6 nm)
Xuetangpai (2.8 nm)
Gaokeng (1.1 nm)
Zhaili (1.1 nm)
Matoushan (2.2 nm)
Songrenchang (2.6 nm)
Dongwang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm E 102
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm E 87
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm E 80 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 81 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
10.6 nm SE Qiling
14.5 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
17.8 nm E Yetang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016